Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Cheese Company

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of cheese and milk products. The company engages in the production of consumer foods and nutritional products related to milk in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Glanbia Foods, The Cheese Company Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Arla House
  • 4 Savannah Way, Leeds Valley Par
  • Leeds LS10 1AB
  • England, United Kingdom

The Cheese Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Cheese Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Cheese Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Cheese Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook