Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings
1984 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
5250 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.34 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Bhd is a Malaysia-based company that is principally engaged in a convenience-store business under the 7-Eleven brand name. 7-Eleven Malaysia Sdn. Bhd, the company's wholly owned subsidiary, owns and operates 7-Eleven stores across Malaysia. It provides ready-to-eat hot food, packaged fresh food, bakery, soft drinks, frozen beverages, coffee, and other products. It also offers a wide range of services, including bill payment service, sale of mobile phone reload cards, photocopying, and fax. In addition to operating self-owned stores, the company also franchises local firms through its franchising system.

Formerly Known As
Seven Covenience
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Department Stores
Food Products
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • Level 3A, Podium Block, Plaza Berjaya
  • Number 12, Jalan Imbi
  • Kuala Lumpur, 55100
  • Malaysia

+60 03-2142 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$394M $0.34 878K 1.15B

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 564,595 430,987 449,481 376,346
Revenue 440,175 549,197 508,954 508,024
EBITDA 40,225 33,865 30,233 29,517
Net Income 10,465 12,711 11,662 12,613
Total Assets 327,378 180,313 195,858 172,565
Total Debt 175,061 41,366 45,830 25,804
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 18-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Seri Kembangan, Malaysia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ho Meng Acting Chief Executive Officer & Director
Chua Seok Theng Chief Information Officer
Lena Tan Chairperson

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 000 000000 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 0000 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Chairperson 000 0000
00000000 000000 000 0000 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 7-Eleven Malaysia Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »