Beechwood OMNIA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beechwood OMNIA General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products. The company offers investment plans and strategies for the non-residents of the United States and Bermuda, that includes portfolios, equity, bond, money market and fixed rate accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OMNIA Life (Bermuda), Old Mutual (Bermuda)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Cumberland House, 6th Floor
  • 1 Victoria Street
  • Hamilton, 11
  • Bermuda

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beechwood OMNIA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beechwood OMNIA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beechwood OMNIA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beechwood OMNIA FAQs

  • When was Beechwood OMNIA founded?

    Beechwood OMNIA was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Beechwood OMNIA headquartered?

    Beechwood OMNIA is headquartered in Hamilton, Bermuda.

  • What is the size of Beechwood OMNIA?

    Beechwood OMNIA has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Beechwood OMNIA in?

    Beechwood OMNIA’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Beechwood OMNIA a private or public company?

    Beechwood OMNIA is a Private company.

  • What is Beechwood OMNIA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beechwood OMNIA is 000000.

  • When was Beechwood OMNIA acquired?

    Beechwood OMNIA was acquired on 31-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Beechwood OMNIA?

    Beechwood OMNIA was acquired by PB Investment Holdings and Old Mutual.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »