PB Investment Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

PB Investment Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services to financial institutions and high-net-worth individuals. The company offers a wide range of investment plans including mutual funds, equity, bond, money market and fixed rate accounts giving exposure to international economies and confidentiality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beechwood Bermuda Investment Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 7th Floor, Cumberland House
  • 1 Victoria Street
  • Hamilton, HM 11
  • Bermuda

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PB Investment Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PB Investment Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PB Investment Holdings Patents

PB Investment Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-0008982-D0 Filter Inactive 13-Apr-2000

PB Investment Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Beechwood OMNIA 31-Dec-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view PB Investment Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PB Investment Holdings FAQs

  • When was PB Investment Holdings founded?

    PB Investment Holdings was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of PB Investment Holdings?

    Mark Feuer is the founder of PB Investment Holdings.

  • Where is PB Investment Holdings headquartered?

    PB Investment Holdings is headquartered in Hamilton, Bermuda.

  • What industry is PB Investment Holdings in?

    PB Investment Holdings’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is PB Investment Holdings a private or public company?

    PB Investment Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is PB Investment Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PB Investment Holdings is 000000.

  • When was PB Investment Holdings acquired?

    PB Investment Holdings was acquired on 08-Aug-2017.

  • Who acquired PB Investment Holdings?

    PB Investment Holdings was acquired by Global Bankers Insurance Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »