Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DEPORPRIVÉ

DEPORPRIVÉ
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$574K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to sell sports merchandise online. The company's platform features sports products like running shoes, tennis rackets, swimsuits, bicycles and travel hammocks among the others from renowned brands at a discounted price, enabling customers to buy sports goods and accessories online without a hassle.

Formerly Known As
LatinRun
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Other Consumer Durables
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEPORPRIVÉ’s full profile, request a free trial.

DEPORPRIVÉ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 31-Jan-2019 $574K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Oct-2016 0000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 $60K $100K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2015 $40K $40K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DEPORPRIVÉ Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ideas & Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

DEPORPRIVÉ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Roques Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Luciana Ayala Co-Founder

DEPORPRIVÉ Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Xavier Ponce de León Self Board Member 000 0000