Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orange Bank

Orange Bank
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking and insurance services. The company offers internet and telephonic banking services and personal banking services to individuals, professionals and companies.

Formerly Known As
Groupama Banque
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 67 rue Robespierre
  • 93107
  • France

Orange Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orange Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Orange Bank Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Midwest BankCentre Angel-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Orange Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul de Leusse Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Marie Culpin Chief Marketing Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »