Fulford India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 444

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fulford India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products intended to make a difference in the lives of people globally through their innovative medicines, vaccines, biologic therapies, and animal health products. The company's pharmaceutical products include garamycin eye drops, emolene skin cream and Tinaderm-M, enabling clients to get a range of pharmaceutical drugs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.E. Fulford India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • 8th Floor, Platina, Plot No. C-59
  • G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (E)
  • Mumbai, 400098
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fulford India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fulford India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fulford India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fulford India FAQs

  • When was Fulford India founded?

    Fulford India was founded in 1948.

  • Where is Fulford India headquartered?

    Fulford India is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Fulford India?

    Fulford India has 444 total employees.

  • What industry is Fulford India in?

    Fulford India’s primary industry is Pharmaceuticals.

  • Is Fulford India a private or public company?

    Fulford India is a Private company.

  • What is Fulford India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fulford India is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »