Feldschlosschen Getranke Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1875

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Feldschlosschen Getranke General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic and nonalcoholic beverages based in Rheinfelden, Switzerland. The company offers beer, soft drinks, and mineral water to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Feldschlösschen-Hürlimann-Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Theophil Roniger-Strasse
  • 4310 Rheinfelden
  • Switzerland
+41 0848 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Feldschlosschen Getranke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Feldschlosschen Getranke‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Feldschlosschen Getranke Patents

Feldschlosschen Getranke Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4661355-A Process for the preparation of alcohol-free drinks with a yeast aroma Inactive 04-Jan-1982 00000000 00
US-4746518-A Contacting aqueous liquid with yeast from fermentation Inactive 04-Jan-1982 00000000 0

Feldschlosschen Getranke Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Amstutz President, Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Feldschlosschen Getranke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Feldschlosschen Getranke Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rhäzünser 01-Jan-1998 0000000000 Beverages
Arkina 01-Jan-1985 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Feldschlosschen Getranke’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Feldschlosschen Getranke Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rhäzünser Beverages Rheinfelden, Switzerland
To view Feldschlosschen Getranke’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Feldschlosschen Getranke Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Arkina 01-Jan-1985 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000000000 00
To view Feldschlosschen Getranke’s complete exits history, request access »

Feldschlosschen Getranke FAQs

  • When was Feldschlosschen Getranke founded?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke was founded in 1875.

  • Who is the CEO of Feldschlosschen Getranke?

    Thomas Amstutz is the CEO of Feldschlosschen Getranke.

  • Where is Feldschlosschen Getranke headquartered?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke is headquartered in Rheinfelden, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Feldschlosschen Getranke?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Feldschlosschen Getranke in?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Feldschlosschen Getranke a private or public company?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke is a Private company.

  • What is Feldschlosschen Getranke’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Feldschlosschen Getranke is 000000.

  • When was Feldschlosschen Getranke acquired?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke was acquired on 03-Nov-2000.

  • Who acquired Feldschlosschen Getranke?

    Feldschlosschen Getranke was acquired by Carlsberg.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »