LIC Mutual Fund Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 301

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

LIC Mutual Fund General Information

Description

Provider of investment consultation services based in Mumbai, India. The company provides investment consultation services such as asset management and portfolio management in India.

Contact Information

Website
www.licmf.com
Formerly Known As
LIC Nomura Mutual Fund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • Industrial Assurance Building, 4th Floor
  • Opposite Churchgate Station
  • Mumbai, 400020
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LIC Mutual Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LIC Mutual Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LIC Mutual Fund Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of investment consultation services based in Mumbai, India. The company provides investment consultation servic
Asset Management
Mumbai, India
301 As of 2021
00000000000

000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
0000000 000000000
New Delhi, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LIC Mutual Fund Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Religare Enterprises Corporation New Delhi, India 00000 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LIC Mutual Fund Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Jha Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Kailash Bang Director
Praveen Garg Independent Director
Nityanand Prabhu Executive Director & Business Head
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

LIC Mutual Fund Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 LIC Mutual Fund Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 000000 LIC Mutual Fund Independent Director 000 0000
000000 000000 LIC Mutual Fund Independent Director 000 0000
00000 000000 LIC Housing Finance Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000000 0000 LIC Housing Finance Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

LIC Mutual Fund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LIC Mutual Fund Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LIC Mutual Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LIC Mutual Fund Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cyient DLM 06-Jun-2023 00 0000000 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services
IDBI Mutual Fund 19-Mar-2023 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management
To view LIC Mutual Fund’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LIC Mutual Fund Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
IDBI Mutual Fund Asset Management Colaba, India 0000
To view LIC Mutual Fund’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

LIC Mutual Fund FAQs

  • When was LIC Mutual Fund founded?

    LIC Mutual Fund was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of LIC Mutual Fund?

    Ravi Jha is the CEO of LIC Mutual Fund.

  • Where is LIC Mutual Fund headquartered?

    LIC Mutual Fund is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of LIC Mutual Fund?

    LIC Mutual Fund has 301 total employees.

  • What industry is LIC Mutual Fund in?

    LIC Mutual Fund’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is LIC Mutual Fund a private or public company?

    LIC Mutual Fund is a Private company.

  • What is LIC Mutual Fund’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LIC Mutual Fund is 000000.

  • Who are LIC Mutual Fund’s investors?

    Corporation Bank, LIC Housing Finance, GIC Housing Finance, Life Insurance Corporation of India, and Union Bank of India have invested in LIC Mutual Fund.

  • Who are LIC Mutual Fund’s competitors?

    Religare Enterprises is a competitor of LIC Mutual Fund.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »