Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aqua Lung International

Aqua Lung International
1943 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of personal aquatic equipment intended for recreational and personal use. The company's scuba dive and water sports gear include regulators, buoyancy compensators, diving computers and instruments, diving masks and snorkels, wetsuits and drysuits, providing divers with scuba equipment that is best in technology, comfort, safety and design.

Formerly Known As
La Spirotechnique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 2340 Cousteau Court
  • Vista, CA 92081
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

Aqua Lung International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aqua Lung International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aqua Lung International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Redcar, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Aqua Lung International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 04-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 00000000
Dräger Safety (DrägerDive sportdiving activities) 15-Nov-2001 Merger/Acquisition Recreational Goods 000000 0'0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Aqua Lung International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Commercial Products Sovico, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Aqua Lung International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aqua Lung International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aqua Lung International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthieu Bazil Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Murnane President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »