Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Champion Performance

Champion Performance
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of sports nutrition products. The company provides offers proteins and meal replacements, workout performance and health and wellness products for strength, fitness and weight loss.

Formerly Known As
Champion Nutrition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 1301 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway
  • Sunrise, FL 33323
  • United States

+1 (954) 000-0000

Champion Performance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Champion Performance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook