Nutranext Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 12

Nutranext General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nutritional supplements and healthcare products. The company offers dietary supplements in the form of solid dose, softgels, gummies and powders under various brand names including Rainbow Light, Iceland Health, Champion Performance, Blessed Herbs, Vitamin Research Products, Natural Vitality, NeoCell, Stop Aging Now, Nutri-Health Supplements, Tru Health and Health Resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nature's Products, Wellnext
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1301 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway
  • Sunrise, FL 33323
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nutranext Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutranext‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nutranext Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of nutritional supplements and healthcare products. The company offers dietary supplements in the form of s
Food Products
Sunrise, FL
0000

00000 00

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000000 00000000
Palm Harbor, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nutranext Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Palm Harbor, FL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nutranext Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nutranext‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nutranext Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Jul-2017 0000000000 Biotechnology 0000 000000
0000000 00000000 30-Apr-2016 0000000000 Specialty Retail
0000 00000 000 10-Feb-2016 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
000000 000000000 31-Aug-2015 0000000000 Food Products
Vitamin Research Products 31-Aug-2015 Buyout/LBO Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nutranext Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NeoCell Biotechnology Sunrise, FL 1998
0000000 00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables FL 0000
0000000 00000000 Specialty Retail Austin, TX 0000
To view Nutranext’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »