CareMeridian Winways Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CareMeridian Winways General Information

Description

Provider of residential and day program rehabilitative services. The company provides services such as case management of medical issues, day treatment evaluations, rehabilitation appointments, family support services, group counseling, state of the art therapy program, physical therapy, occupational therapy and speech therapy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Winways Rehab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Managed Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7732 East Santiago Canyon Road
  • Orange, CA 92869
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareMeridian Winways Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareMeridian Winways‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareMeridian Winways FAQs

  • When was CareMeridian Winways founded?

    CareMeridian Winways was founded in 1986.

  • Where is CareMeridian Winways headquartered?

    CareMeridian Winways is headquartered in Orange, CA.

  • What industry is CareMeridian Winways in?

    CareMeridian Winways’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is CareMeridian Winways a private or public company?

    CareMeridian Winways is a Private company.

  • What is CareMeridian Winways’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CareMeridian Winways is 000000.

  • When was CareMeridian Winways acquired?

    CareMeridian Winways was acquired on 31-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired CareMeridian Winways?

    CareMeridian Winways was acquired by CareMeridian.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »