CareMeridian Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

CareMeridian General Information

Description

Operator of sub-acute rehab and skilled nursing facilities. The company offers comprehensive rehabilitation services using cutting-edge equipment to patients suffering from traumatic brain and spinal cord injury and other complex diseases including neuromuscular and congenital anomalies in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meridian Neuro Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 163 Technology Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareMeridian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareMeridian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareMeridian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CareMeridian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareMeridian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareMeridian Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0000 0 16-Mar-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 00000
000000000000 00000 31-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Village Healthcare Centers 01-Dec-2009 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000000 00000
To view CareMeridian’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CareMeridian Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 01-Dec-2009 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000000000000
To view CareMeridian’s complete exits history, request access »