Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Papeles Bio Bio

Papeles Bio Bio
1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of newsprint paper. The company manufactures paper that is used in the printing of newspapers as well as produces paper for the printing of flyers, magazines, telephone directories and books through its industrial unit which has a production capacity of 125,000 tons.

Formerly Known As
Norske Skog Bio Bio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
B.O. Packaging (thermoforming unit)
Primary Office
  • Pedro Aguirre Cerda 1054.
  • San Pedro de la Paz
  • ConcepciĆ³n
  • Chile

+56 0000000000

Papeles Bio Bio Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Papeles Bio Bio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Papeles Bio Bio Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 01-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Paper/Soft Products
0000 000000000 000 09-Jan-2014 000000000 00000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
Pisa newsprint mill 01-Aug-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Papeles Bio Bio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Papeles Bio Bio‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Papeles Bio Bio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Juan Obach President

Papeles Bio Bio Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Papeles Bio Bio Board Member 000 0000