Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chariot Resources

Chariot Resources
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral and metal exploration services. The company acquires and develops copper and precious metal mineral deposits in the Andes region of Latin America as well as regions in Peru.

Formerly Known As
Hyperion Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 702, 55 University Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2H7
  • Canada

Chariot Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chariot Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chariot Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chariot Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chariot Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ulrich Rath President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Peter Blunt Chief Financial Officer