Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Drop Water

Drop Water
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a bottling technology designed to offer an alternative to harmful plastic water bottles. The company's technology autonomously bottles drinks in seconds on-site in bottles, made of recyclable as well as compostable materials, enabling customers to get eco friendly bottles for packaging custom-tailored drinks.

Formerly Known As
Bottle Tree Water
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3507 Edison Way
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drop Water’s full profile, request a free trial.

Drop Water Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Apr-2016 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Drop Water Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Drop Water Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pipeline H2O Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Drop Water Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Scott Edwards Founder & Chief Executive Officer