Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wingtech Technology

Wingtech Technology
1990 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
600745 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$9.72 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Wingtech Technology Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the research, development, and manufacture of mobile terminals and smart hardware products. Its main products are mobile communication complete machines, mobile communication devices and other mobile communication products, such as smartphones. The company also provides services such as Intelligent Terminal, Virtual Reality, Property and Hotel and other services.

Formerly Known As
Join.In (Holding) Company Ltd, Hubei Tianhua (Holding) Co., Join.In (Holding) Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Xiao Zone, No.6 Community
  • Tuanchengshan
  • Huangshi, 435003
  • China

+86 021 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wingtech Technology’s full profile, request a free trial.

Wingtech Technology Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.60 - $12.01 $6.19B $10.26 $0.10 17.8M 637M

Wingtech Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,549,202 2,051,378 3,389,624 2,282,597
Revenue 3,421,208 2,620,465 2,503,160 2,014,301
EBITDA 159,508 74,333 106,355 75,113
Net Income 63,686 9,224 48,741 7,204
Total Assets 4,288,577 2,462,886 1,671,906 1,854,869
Total Debt 660,147 290,712 131,538 183,538
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wingtech Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wingtech Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wingtech Technology Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 25-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Application Specific Semiconductors
Auto Link World Early Stage VC 00.000 Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Wingtech Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wingtech Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wingtech Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xuezheng Zhang President & Chairman
Haicheng Cao Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Wingtech Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 00000 Wingtech Technology President & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »