Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kasa TV

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of television broadcasting station intended to provide various entertainment, news and sports telecast. The company's television broadcasting station includes news, sports, health, weather, entertainment, business and various other channels, enabling consumers to stay informed about the happenings in the world.

Website
Formerly Known As
KKTO-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1377 University Boulevard North East
  • Albuquerque, NM 87102
  • United States

Kasa TV Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kasa TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kasa TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kasa TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kasa TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Anderson President & General Manager