93.3 FM The Fish Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

93.3 FM The Fish General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services, based in Little Rock, Arkansas. The company provides radio broadcasting services like music, celebrity talk, media information and new movie release information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KBOK, KMVK, KKZR, KKSP-FM, KCDI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 415 North McKinley Street
  • Suite 700
  • Little Rock, AR 72205-3041
  • United States
+1 (501) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

93.3 FM The Fish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 93.3 FM The Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

93.3 FM The Fish Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 93.3 FM The Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

93.3 FM The Fish FAQs

  • When was 93.3 FM The Fish founded?

    93.3 FM The Fish was founded in 1989.

  • Where is 93.3 FM The Fish headquartered?

    93.3 FM The Fish is headquartered in Little Rock, AR.

  • What industry is 93.3 FM The Fish in?

    93.3 FM The Fish’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is 93.3 FM The Fish a private or public company?

    93.3 FM The Fish is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of 93.3 FM The Fish?

    The current valuation of 93.3 FM The Fish is 00.00.

  • What is 93.3 FM The Fish’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 93.3 FM The Fish is 000000.

  • Who are 93.3 FM The Fish’s investors?

    CAPITAL CITY BROADCASTING has invested in 93.3 FM The Fish.

  • When was 93.3 FM The Fish acquired?

    93.3 FM The Fish was acquired on 01-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired 93.3 FM The Fish?

    93.3 FM The Fish was acquired by Salem Media Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »