Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lauritz Knudsen

Lauritz Knudsen
1893 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of electrical devices. The company is the leading developer and producer of electrical appliances for the Danish market.

Website
Formerly Known As
LK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Industriparken 32
  • 2750 Ballerup
  • Denmark

+45 44 00 00 00

Lauritz Knudsen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lauritz Knudsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lauritz Knudsen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lauritz Knudsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lauritz Knudsen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Claus Stahl-Borghegn Product Manager Control