Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kenko.com

Kenko.com
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Open LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an online pharmacy. The company is a seller of health-related products online, in Japan. It offers pharmaceutical products, health food, baby products, water, cosmetics and health beverages.

Formerly Known As
Healthy Net Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Yubinbango810-0001, Fukuoka 1-15-6 Ayasugi building 6F
  • Fukuoka Tenjin, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan

+81 000-000-0000

Kenko.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kenko.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kenko.com Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 19-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Internet Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Kenko.com Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00 Internet Retail Tokyo, Japan
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Kenko.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kenko.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook