Amasten Fastighets Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 114

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 6

Amasten Fastighets General Information

Description

Amasten Fastighets AB is a Sweden based real estate company, owning residential properties as well as premises & offices. Its portfolio is in Helsingborg, Finspang, Strangnas and in smaller towns in Skane, Blekinge, Sundsvall and the Western Malardalen region. Its segments are defined on the basis of geographical regions North, Central, and South. The South Region consists of properties in locations including Skåne and Blekinge. The Central Region comprises the holdings in Finspång, Järna, Karlskoga, Sala, Skinnskatteberg, and Strängnäs. The North Region comprises the holdings in Sollefteå, Härnösand, Timrå, and Falun. The maximum revenue is generated from the central region.

Contact Information

Website
www.amasten.se
Formerly Known As
Amasten Holding AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
AMFAF
Primary Office
  • Nybrogatan 12
  • 104 50 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amasten Fastighets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amasten Fastighets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amasten Fastighets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amasten Fastighets Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amasten Fastighets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amasten Fastighets Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 18-Jan-2021 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000-0000
0000000 00000 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
000 0000000 06-Apr-2017 000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000000 000 15-Dec-2015 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Morphic Technologies 10-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Machinery (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Amasten Fastighets Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Amasten Fastighets’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Amasten Fastighets Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000ä000 0 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Amasten Fastighets’s complete exits history, request access »