Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 418
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SBB B
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 25
  • Share Price
  • $2.66
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget General Information

Description

Samhallsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB owns residential and public buildings throughout Sweden and its basic concept are to own and manage the long-term. Its business segments include Residential properties, Community service properties and Other properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Effnetplattformen
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • C/o NEWSEC PAM AB
  • Box 11405
  • 404 29 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 020-022 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.66 $2.70 $2.49 - $7.74 $4.35B 1.65B 11.5M $1.94

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 14,036,401 18,170,657 10,042,137 3,967,756
Revenue 729,267 690,510 555,406 211,030
EBITDA 3,443,509 3,492,372 1,138,360 366,976
Net Income 2,770,557 2,862,529 932,510 277,003
Total Assets 21,947,622 21,494,042 14,656,812 11,145,135
Total Debt 10,319,547 9,794,018 6,812,075 6,046,864
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Samhallsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB owns residential and public buildings throughout Sweden and its basic concept are to
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Gothenburg, Sweden
418 As of 2021
0000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Solna, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fabege Corporate Backed or Acquired Solna, Sweden 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilija Batljan Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eva-Lotta Stridh Chief Financial Officer
Rosel Ragnarsson Head of Finance
Oscar Lekander Chief Operating Officer
Carl Mortimer Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00.0 Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000-0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget’s complete board members history, request access »

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Investments & Acquisitions (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 27-Jan-2022 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
00000 0000000 20-Jan-2022 000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000 15-Dec-2021 000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 00000 18-Nov-2021 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Solon Eiendom 09-Nov-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Odalen Fastigheter Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 2013
0000000 0000000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
00000 0000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Oslo, Norway 0000
00000000000000000 Holding Companies Lulea, Sweden 0000
000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000ä000 0 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget’s complete exits history, request access »