Astaka Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 42S
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Astaka Holdings General Information

Description

Astaka Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company, which engages in the property development business in Malaysia and Singapore. It is primarily involved in developing township projects. The company projects include One Bukit Senyum and Bukit Pelali.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E2-Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • No. 22, Jalan Padi Emas 1/4
  • Uda Business Centre
  • Johor Bahru
  • Malaysia
+60 07-231 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astaka Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.07 $121M 1.87B 28.6K

Astaka Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 120,419 143,150
Revenue 47,849 47,849 56,316 81,676
EBITDA (2,747) (2,747) (19,023) 4,599
Net Income (4,933) (4,933) (20,058) 1,515
Total Assets 119,341 119,341 150,789 208,227
Total Debt 2,730 2,730 6,278 22,158
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Astaka Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astaka Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astaka Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astaka Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 (0 23-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) 12-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Astaka Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Astaka Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 (0 Media and Information Services (B2B) Kwun Tong, Hong Kong 0000
To view Astaka Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »