Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) General Information

Description

Provider of travel management services. The company's travel management services include corporate travel, destination management, leisure packages, conference and incentive, hotels, cruises and air tickets reservation, inbound and outbound tour, enabling clients to enjoy leisure travels and tours around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westminster Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17/F, BEA Tower, Millennium City
  • Kwun Tong Road, Kowloon
  • Kwun Tong, 5418
  • Hong Kong
+852 2313 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zamani Bin Kasim Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Lee Yi Chief Financial Officer
Daeng Aziz Chief Operating Officer
Lo Wah Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 30-Jun-2010 00000 0000000 Social/Platform Software
To view Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015)’s complete investments history, request access »

Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 30-Jun-2010 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Astaka Holdings (acquired in 2015)’s complete exits history, request access »