Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vauxhall Motors

Vauxhall Motors
1856 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
35K-40K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Seller of passenger cars and light commercial vehicles. The company's passenger cars and light commercial vehicles are being sold under the Vauxhall marque, it also offers financing services, enabling the customers to buy cars.

Formerly Known As
Vauxhall Iron Works, Alex Wilson and Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Griffin House
  • UK1-101-135 Osborne Road
  • Luton LU1 3YT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0345 000 0000

Vauxhall Motors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vauxhall Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vauxhall Motors Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hindustan Motors Corporation Kolkata, India 000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ingolstadt, Germany 00000 000000&0
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bologna, Italy 000 000000&0
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hiroshima, Japan 00000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Vauxhall Motors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000 00000 Corporate Pension Luton, United Kingdom
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Vauxhall Motors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vauxhall Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook