Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mergent Data Technology

Mergent Data Technology
2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10.1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of a platform for customized data extraction purposes. The company offers semi-automated data extraction services for financial statements and other unstructured documents in any language.

Website
Formerly Known As
Praedea Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 580 Kingsley Park Drive
  • Fort Mill, SC 29715
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mergent Data Technology’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mergent Data Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2006 $10.1M 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 18-Jun-2003 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Mergent Data Technology Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Mergent Data Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Graf Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder