Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Proxiserve Holding

Proxiserve Holding
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technical services for housing. The company's services include maintenance and renovation of buildings, electrical terminal installations, water and electricity metering, as well as distributed energy supply and management.

Formerly Known As
Veolia Habitat Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 155-159 rue Anatole France
  • 92300 Levallois Perret
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Proxiserve Holding Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Proxiserve Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Proxiserve Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Proxiserve Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Proxiserve Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephane Caine Chief Executive Officer
Benedicte Melou Director General & Chairman

Proxiserve Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000000 00000 Proxiserve Holding Director General & Chairman 000 0000