Onefield Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Onefield General Information

Description

Provider of information technology installation, maintenance and support services based in Boulogne-Billancourt, France. The company engages in the deployment, management and maintenance of digital equipment and devices and its digital tools and network infrastructure services enable clients to perform project management, intervention planning and remote monitoring as well as helps to perform video broadcasting and conduct virtual meetings.

Contact Information

Website
www.onefield.io
Formerly Known As
Bugbusters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 40 rue de Paris
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onefield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onefield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onefield Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loïc-Marie Pequignot Chairman & President
Antoine Mazeau Support Director and Deployment Activity Director
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onefield Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00ï0-00000 000000000 Onefield Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Onefield’s complete board members history, request access »

Onefield Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onefield Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onefield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onefield Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 28-Sep-2016 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Onefield’s complete investments history, request access »