Grupo Recoletas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 157
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Grupo Recoletas General Information

Description

Operator of hospitals and healthcare clinics intended to provide medical assistance to common people. The company's healthcare clinics offers arteriology, anthology, cardiology, oncology, dermatology, endocrinology, physiotherapy, gynaecology, haematology, maternal education and a variety of other healthcare, enabling patients to avail quality treatment service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Diagnóstico Recoletas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Calle Constitución
  • Nº 8, 1º izq
  • 47001 Valladolid
  • Spain
+34 983 00 00 00

Grupo Recoletas Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Recoletas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt Refinancing 13-Jun-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General Completed Startup
To view Grupo Recoletas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grupo Recoletas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amando Rodríguez Chief Executive Officer
To view Grupo Recoletas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupo Recoletas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Recoletas Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sodical Instituto Financiero de Castilla y León Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grupo Recoletas’s complete investors history, request access »

Grupo Recoletas Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 20-Jul-2010 0000000000 Diagnostic Equipment
Policlinica Miramar 02-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Grupo Recoletas’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Grupo Recoletas Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 02-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000000
To view Grupo Recoletas’s complete exits history, request access »