HonorHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

HonorHealth General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services intended to provide personalized services in the process of hospitalization. The company offers cancer care, orthopedics, pediatrics heart care, and maternity services, enabling patients to receive medical care and treatment under one roof that matches their unique needs, schedules, and goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John C. Lincoln Health Network, Scottsdale Healthcare, Scottsdale Lincoln Health Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8125 North Hayden Road
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HonorHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HonorHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HonorHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare services intended to provide personalized services in the process of hospitalization. The company
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Scottsdale, AZ
13,000 As of 2021
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HonorHealth Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mater Private Healthcare Group Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000
0000000000 0000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Evanston, IL 00000
00000 00000 000000 Corporation New York, NY 00000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mission, TX 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

HonorHealth Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd LaPorte Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Briggs Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Kim Post Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Wendy Crawford Chief Human Resources Officer & Chief Marketing Officer
Glynn Hollis Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

HonorHealth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 HonorHealth Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view HonorHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

HonorHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HonorHealth Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000000 23-Mar-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment
00000 0000000 (000 01-Dec-2020 00000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000000
00000000 27-Oct-2020 00000 00000 00 000 Therapeutic Devices
00000000 000000000 31-Dec-2019 0000 00000 000 Drug Discovery
Scottsdale Healthcare 01-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view HonorHealth’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »