North Vista Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1959

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

North Vista Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital intended to provide comprehensive healthcare services. The company offers emergency care, heart care, advanced surgical procedures, diagnostic imaging and help for a broad range of medical conditions, enabling the local community to access high-quality care close to home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lake Mead Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1409 East Lake Mead Boulevard
  • North Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Vista Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Vista Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Vista Hospital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a hospital intended to provide comprehensive healthcare services. The company offers emergency care, heart c
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
North Las Vegas, NV
000000&0

000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
0000000000000000000
Mission, TX
000000&0

00000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
0000000000000000000
San Diego, CA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

North Vista Hospital Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mission Regional Medical Center Corporate Backed or Acquired Mission, TX 000000&0
Sharp HealthCare Corporation San Diego, CA 00000
Spring Valley Hospital Medical Center Corporation Las Vegas, NV
Kindred Healthcare Private Equity-Backed Louisville, KY 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
AdventHealth Failed Transaction (M&A) Altamonte Springs, FL 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

North Vista Hospital Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincenzo Variale Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
Elliott Kay Chief Financial Officer
Rebecca Graham Chief Nursing Officer
Alok Saxena MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

North Vista Hospital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 North Vista Hospital Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view North Vista Hospital’s complete board members history, request access »

North Vista Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Vista Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Vista Hospital FAQs

  • When was North Vista Hospital founded?

    North Vista Hospital was founded in 1959.

  • Who is the CEO of North Vista Hospital?

    Vincenzo Variale is the CEO of North Vista Hospital.

  • Where is North Vista Hospital headquartered?

    North Vista Hospital is headquartered in North Las Vegas, NV.

  • What industry is North Vista Hospital in?

    North Vista Hospital’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is North Vista Hospital a private or public company?

    North Vista Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is North Vista Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for North Vista Hospital is 000000.

  • Who are North Vista Hospital’s investors?

    IASIS Healthcare and Tenet Healthcare have invested in North Vista Hospital.

  • Who are North Vista Hospital’s competitors?

    Mission Regional Medical Center, Sharp HealthCare, Spring Valley Hospital Medical Center, Kindred Healthcare, and AdventHealth are some of the 15 competitors of North Vista Hospital.

  • When was North Vista Hospital acquired?

    North Vista Hospital was acquired on 22-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired North Vista Hospital?

    North Vista Hospital was acquired by Prime Healthcare Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »