DH (Financial Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1874

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 13

DH (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Developer of lending and payments software products created to deliver financial technology to banks worldwide. The company's software products uses blockchain technology, software engineering best practices enabling the world's financial institutions to grow and succeed.

Contact Information

Website
www.dh.com
Formerly Known As
Davis + Henderson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 120 Bremner Boulevard
  • 30th Floor
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 0A8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DH (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DH (Financial Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DH (Financial Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of lending and payments software products created to deliver financial technology to banks worldwide. The comp
Financial Software
Toronto, Canada
5,500 As of 2017
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
000000000 00000000
Wilmington, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
000000000 00000000
Houten, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DH (Financial Software) Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
nCino Formerly VC-backed Wilmington, NC 0000 00000 000000000000
Musoni System Formerly VC-backed Houten, Netherlands 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Nymbus Venture Capital-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Adyen Formerly VC-backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.000 00000000000
Mbanq Venture Capital-Backed Naples, FL 000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

DH (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DH (Financial Software) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DH (Financial Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DH (Financial Software) Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fundtech 30-Apr-2015 0000000000 00.00 Financial Software
Harland Financial Solutions 16-Aug-2013 0000000000 00.00 Financial Software 0000000 0
Compushare 30-Jan-2013 0000000000 Financial Software
Avista Solutions 03-May-2012 0000000000 0000 Financial Software 0000000 0
Compushare 24-Apr-2012 Corporate Financial Software
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DH (Financial Software) FAQs

  • When was DH (Financial Software) founded?

    DH (Financial Software) was founded in 1874.

  • Where is DH (Financial Software) headquartered?

    DH (Financial Software) is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of DH (Financial Software)?

    DH (Financial Software) has 5,500 total employees.

  • What industry is DH (Financial Software) in?

    DH (Financial Software)’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is DH (Financial Software) a private or public company?

    DH (Financial Software) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of DH (Financial Software)?

    The current valuation of DH (Financial Software) is 00.000.

  • What is DH (Financial Software)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DH (Financial Software) is 000000.

  • How much funding has DH (Financial Software) raised over time?

    DH (Financial Software) has raised $109M.

  • Who are DH (Financial Software)’s investors?

    MDC Partners and Maclean Hunter Publishing have invested in DH (Financial Software).

  • Who are DH (Financial Software)’s competitors?

    nCino, Musoni System, Nymbus, Adyen, and Mbanq are some of the 36 competitors of DH (Financial Software).

  • When was DH (Financial Software) acquired?

    DH (Financial Software) was acquired on 13-Jun-2017.

  • Who acquired DH (Financial Software)?

    DH (Financial Software) was acquired by Finastra.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »