Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Odendo

Odendo
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.81M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an auction platform designed to help people to do trade, while supporting a good cause. The company's auction platform consists of products sold by companies who donate parts of, or all profits to good causes and in exchange for donations, companies get extra sales, unique and effective marketing, goodwill and new customers, thereby enabling clients to grow in terms in revenue while supporting charity.

Website
Formerly Known As
Team Auction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Lægårdvej 86
  • 7500 Holstebro
  • Denmark

+45 41 00 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odendo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Odendo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 12-May-2015 $1.81M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Odendo Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nupark Accelerace Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PreSeed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seed Capital (Denmark) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Odendo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Søren Nørgård Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tine Krægpøth Chief Marketing Officer
Lars Toft Executive, Economics and Administration
Thomas Pedersen Chairman & Co-Founder
Janus Matthesen Vice President & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Odendo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Sohn Odendo Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Thomas Pedersen Odendo Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »