UBsend Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 11

UBsend General Information

Description

Developer of a digital logistics platform designed to connect businesses and logistics providers through supply chains. The company's platform offers a tailored logistics chain as well as a customized shipping service along with tracking of all shipments via the multilingual tracking system, enabling businesses to send shipments to required places in a safe and cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.ubsend.com
Formerly Known As
Coureon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Inge Lehmanns Gade 2
  • 8000 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 82 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UBsend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Jun-2016 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Apr-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 09-Apr-2015 $650K $650K Completed Startup
1. Buyout/LBO 29-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
To view UBsend’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UBsend Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital logistics platform designed to connect businesses and logistics providers through supply chains.
Business/Productivity Software
Aarhus, Denmark
29 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
000000000
Madrid, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UBsend Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Packlink Formerly VC-backed Madrid, Spain 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Wexford, Ireland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

UBsend Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amar Flemming Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

UBsend Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Amar Flemming UBsend Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Lise Kaae UBsend Chairman 000 0000
Mogens Ellerbæk UBsend Board Member 000 0000
To view UBsend’s complete board members history, request access »

UBsend Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UBsend Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
#adm Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anya Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
btov Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Detonate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Digital Future Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »