Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Becker Specialty

1953 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of industrial paints and coatings. The company produces and sells coatings, drywall plastics, concrete, painting products, plaster products and lacquers.

Formerly Known As
Specialty Coatings Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2500-26 Delta Lane
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States

Becker Specialty Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Becker Specialty‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook