Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Beckers Group

Beckers Group?uq=w9if130k
1865 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
Formerly Known As
Becker Industrial Coatings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Office
  • Berlin
  • Germany

Beckers Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 31-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Building Products 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Beckers Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ralph Kabalo President
Karsten Eller Ph.D Chief Operating Officer Beckers Group, Mergers & Acquisitions

Beckers Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000