Domo Tactical Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Domo Tactical Communications General Information

Description

Manufacturer of surveillance equipment based in Whiteley, United Kingdom. The company offers surveillance operations with overt and convert video, audio, tracking and cellular applications along with developing cutting edge technologies for the wireless broadcast market, enabling customers in the defense, intelligence, law enforcement, public safety, critical asset protection and broadcast markets to securely detect, monitor, communicate and share information with confidence in complex environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cobham TCS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1100 Parkway
  • Solent Business Park
  • Whiteley PO15 7AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01489 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Domo Tactical Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domo Tactical Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domo Tactical Communications Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Sangster President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Domo Tactical Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Domo Tactical Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Domo Tactical Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Domo Tactical Communications Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 30-Nov-2021 0000000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Syndicate (Financial Software) 12-Jul-2021 Early Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software
To view Domo Tactical Communications’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Domo Tactical Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Distributors/Wholesale Southampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view Domo Tactical Communications’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »