Bond-Pro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bond-Pro General Information

Description

Provider of software technologies to insurance agencies. The company is engaged in selling and delivery of surety insurance products like performance and Payment surety bonds and Commercial surety bonds to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cumberland Holdings Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 302 Knights Run Avenue
  • Suite 1160
  • Tampa, FL 33602
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Bond-Pro Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bond-Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bond-Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bond-Pro Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederick Duguay President
Thomas Green Chief Technology Officer
Victor Dragon Chief Delivery Officer
Chris LeBlanc Chief Product Officer
To view Bond-Pro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bond-Pro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Volition Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Bond-Pro’s complete board members history, request access »

Bond-Pro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bond-Pro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bond-Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial