Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gullane Entertainment

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of television shows. The company is engaged in the development, production and distribution of entertainment shows such as Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends and Guinness World Records, as well as Art Attack, Captain Pugwash and Sooty.

Formerly Known As
Britt Allcroft Railway Productions, Britt Allcroft Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Stoneham Gate
  • Stoneham Lane
  • Eastleigh SO50 9NW
  • England, United Kingdom

Gullane Entertainment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 30-Jul-2001 000000000000000000 000.00 Publishing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Gullane Entertainment Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 30-Jul-2001 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »