Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Contact Diamond

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of diamond exploration services. The company diamond exploration services include development, mining and processing of diamond enabling the customers to receive quality products.

Formerly Known As
Sudbury Contact Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 145 King Street East
  • Suite 500
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2Y7
  • Canada

Contact Diamond Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Contact Diamond‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Contact Diamond Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Contact Diamond‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Contact Diamond Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew Manson Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer