Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Peru Uranium

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Explorer of uranium resources. The company engages in developing, mining and extracting uranium resources in Macusani Uranium District, Peru.

Formerly Known As
Southern Andes Energy, Solex Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 120 Adelaide Street West
  • Suite 2400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 1T1
  • Canada

Peru Uranium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peru Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Peru Uranium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Peru Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook