Plateau Energy Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Plateau Energy Metals General Information

Description

Plateau Energy Metals Inc is an exploration stage company. The company is in the process of acquisition, and exploration, and evaluation of mineral properties in Peru. It is principally engaged in the exploration for uranium on its properties located in the Macusani plateau region of southeastern Peru and the Falchani lithium project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macusani Yellowcake, Plateau Uranium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
American Lithium Minerals
Primary Office
  • 141 Adelaide Street West
  • Suite 340
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3L5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plateau Energy Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plateau Energy Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plateau Energy Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plateau Energy Metals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plateau Energy Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plateau Energy Metals Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Sep-2014 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
0000 0000000 13-Apr-2012 0000000000 Multi-line Mining 00000 000
Silver Net Equities 31-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Plateau Energy Metals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Plateau Energy Metals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Lima, Peru
To view Plateau Energy Metals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »