Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pan-Nevada Gold Corp

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gold exploration services intended for acquisition, exploration, and development of gold resource properties in Nevada. The company's exploration properties include the Pan Gold Project, which is a part of the Lyle Campbell Trust properties located in east-central Nevada.

Formerly Known As
Castleworth Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 609 Granville Street
  • Suite 810
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7Y 1G5
  • Canada

Pan-Nevada Gold Corp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pan-Nevada Gold Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pan-Nevada Gold Corp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Watson Chief Executive Officer & President