Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Camelot Music Holdings

1956 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of prerecorded music products. The company offers prerecorded music, including compact discs ("CDs"), cassettes, pre-recorded video cassettes, digital versatile discs ("DVDs") and accessories such as blank audio and video cassettes as well as music and tape care products.

Formerly Known As
Trans World Music
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8000 Freedom Avenue
  • North West
  • North Canton, OH 44720
  • United States

+1 (330) 000-0000

Camelot Music Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods
Variety Records Merger/Acquisition Other Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Camelot Music Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 Recreational Goods Grand Rapids, MI 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »