Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CommerceSouth

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company through its subsidiaries provides banking services such as mortgaging, internet banking, deposit accounts, loans and other such services.

Formerly Known As
Eufaula BancCorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 224 East Broad Street
  • Eufaula, AL 36027
  • United States

CommerceSouth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CommerceSouth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CommerceSouth Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Faison President & Chief Executive Officer