Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Newcor

1927 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of precision metal components. The company's precision metal components are produced by castings, forgings and bar stock methods enabling the automotive and truck markets and original equipment manufacturers to use the raw material for their end products.

Formerly Known As
National Electric Welding Machines Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 715 South Boulvard East
  • Suite 101
  • Rochester Hills, MI
  • United States

+1 (248) 000-0000

Newcor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newcor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newcor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newcor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newcor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Connor President, Board of Directors & Chief Executive Office
David Segal Director