Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lead Ventures

Lead Ventures
2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of minerals exploration services in Canada. The company is engaged in the business of acquiring, exploring and evaluating natural resource properties.

Website
Formerly Known As
Maccabi Ventures Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 610 - 700 West Pender Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1G8
  • Canada

Lead Ventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lead Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lead Ventures Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Goertz Chief Financial Officer
Rana Vig President & Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »