Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CSRA

CSRA
2015 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
15K-20K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of technology consulting services intended to offer comprehensive services through next-generation thinking. The company's technology consulting services include cyber security, data analytics, enterprise business services and business processing, enabling civil, defense, health, intelligence and media companies to get a wide range of information technology services leveraging innovative technology and intelligence.

Formerly Known As
CSGov
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3170 Fairview Park Drive
  • Falls Church, VA 22042
  • United States

CSRA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CSRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CSRA Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OGSystems Formerly VC-backed Chantilly, VA 000 000000&0
0000 0000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Arlington, VA 0000000000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Herndon, VA 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

CSRA Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 17-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 00000000 00000 000
NES Associates 03-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000 00000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CSRA Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NES Associates IT Consulting and Outsourcing Alexandria, VA 2006
000000 00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Annapolis, MD 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

CSRA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CSRA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CSRA Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Reing Chief Human Resources Officer
John Dancy Chief Information Officer
George Batsakis Chief Growth Officer
Matthew Shaffer Executive
Ryan Spahn Senior UI/UX Designer and Developer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

CSRA Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 CSRA Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »